FIRST VENUE TO COME INTO YOUR HEAD

3Arena, Dublin
Altice Arena, Lisbon
Lanxess Arena, Cologne
Roundhouse, London
The O2, London
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow

THE PROMOTERS’ PROMOTER

Kelly Chappel, Live Nation Entertainment
Roel Coppen, Friendly Fire
John Cornwell, SJM Concerts
Steve Homer, AEG Presents
Scumeck Sabottka, MCT Agentur
Sebastien Vuignier, TAKK Productions

FESTIVAL ORGANISER’S ORGANISER

Eurockeennes, France
Glastonbury, UK
Reading & Leeds, UK
Rock Werchter, Belgium
Summer Sonic, Japan
Wacken Open Air, Germany

SECOND LEAST OFFENSIVE AGENT

Matt Bates, Primary Talent
Alex Bruford, ATC Live
Jules de Lattre, UTA
Alex Hardee, Paradigm
Ian Huffam, X-ray Touring
Summer Marshall, CAA

SERVICES ABOVE & BEYOND

Beat The Street
Britannia Row
eps
Global Merchandise Services
Showsec
The Tour Company

THE WINNER TECHS IT ALL

All Points East, London (UK)
Download, Melbourne/Sydney (AU)
Fest Festival, Chorzów (PL)
Lollapalooza, Stockholm (SE)
Rolling Stone Park, Hamburg (DE)
TRNSMT, Glasgow (UK)

MOST PROFESSIONAL PROFESSIONAL

Gary Brooks, Integro
Simon Esplen, Russells
Luke Flynn, AEG Presents
Lois Gwilliam, Dales Evans
Tina Richard, T&S Immigration
Mike Skeet, Skeet / Kaye

THE PEOPLE’S ASSISTANT

Anne Arhio-Connor, 13 Artists
Kai Henderson, Royal Albert Hall
Jennifer Mannion, CAA
Hattie McIlroy, Paradigm
San Phillips, Kilimanjaro Live
Jess Phillips, WME

THE GOLDEN TICKET

AXS
Festicket
See Tickets
StubHub
Ticketmaster
Ticketmaster

THE UNSUNG HERO

AXS
Festicket
See Tickets
StubHub
Ticketmaster
Ticketmaster

TOMORROW’S NEW BOSS

Talissa Buhl, FKP Scorpio (DE)
Jenna Dooling, WME (UK)
Emma Greco, AEG Presents France
Paris Harding, SJM (UK)
Tessie Lammle, UTA (US)
Will Marshall, Primary Talent/ICM Partners (UK)
Arjun Mehta, Moment House (US)
Flo Noseda-Littler, Paradigm (UK)
Anna Parry, The O2 (UK)
Théo Quiblier, Two Gentlemen (CH)
Dan Roberts, Live Nation (UK)
Age Versluis, Friendly Fire (NL)

THE BOTTLE AWARD

Awarded to an individual who has
contributed greatly to the live music industry

REGISTER