For more than two and a half decades, the live music industry’s Oscar equivalents have been handed out during ILMC’s Gala Dinner.

The nominees in each category are decided by a committee of 150 industry professionals. The final winners are then decided by an open vote of all ILMC members and IQ Magazine readers.

Voting ends Friday 8 April 2022 at 18:00 GMT.

Vote Here

THE NOMINEES...

FIRST VENUE TO COME INTO YOUR HEAD

Climate Pledge Arena, Seattle
Lanxess Arena, Cologne
L’Olympia, Paris
OVO Hydro, Glasgow
Paradiso, Amsterdam
The O2, London
Utilita Arena, Birmingham

THE PROMOTERS’ PROMOTER

Kim Bloem, Mojo Concerts
Xenia Grigat, Smash!Bang!Pow!
Simon Jones, AEG Presents
Sophie Lobl, C3 Presents
Ioannis ‘Pana’ Panagopoulos, DreamHaus
Steve Tilley, Kilimanjaro Live
Pascal Van De Velde, Greenhouse Talent

FESTIVAL ORGANISER’S ORGANISER

James Barton, Superstruct Entertainment
Melvin Benn, Festival Republic
Caroline & John Giddings, Solo
Jim King, AEG Presents
Folkert Koopmans, FKP Scorpio
Fruzsina Szép, Goodlive AG
Mikołaj Ziółkowski, Alter Art Festival

SECOND LEAST OFFENSIVE AGENT

Obi Asika, United Talent Agency
Alex Bruford, ATC Live
Craig D’Souza, WME
Mike Malak, Paradigm Agency
Maria May, CAA
Jon Ollier, One Fiinix Live
Beckie Sugden, Primary Talent International / ICM Partners

SERVICES ABOVE & BEYOND

Eat to the Beat
EFM Global Logistics
eps
Megaforce
Stageco Belgium
TAIT Towers
The Tour Company

THE WINNER TECHS IT ALL

BASE Entertainment
Driift
LIVENow
LiveStyled
Moment House
Veeps

MOST PROFESSIONAL PROFESSIONAL

Chiara Badiali, Julie’s Bicycle
Oleg Gaidar, World Touring Artists Consulting
Sarah Martin, WME
Dick Molenaar, All Arts Tax Advisers
Katie Moore, Live Nation
Jeremy Summers, Lewis Silkin
Tim Thornhill, Tysers

THE PEOPLE’S ASSISTANT

Claire Macleod, X-ray Touring
Wai Mundia, DHP Family
Cat Munro, Live Nation
Helen Rabbitt, ITB
Sandra Swift, AEG Presents
Simon Tagestam, ATC Live
Louise Thomas, SJM Concerts

THE GOLDEN TICKETER

Reto Balz, Gadget
Lucia Bocankova, Ticketportal
Martin Fitzgerald, Eventim UK
Stefano Lionetti, TicketOne
Amy Oldham, DICE
Sarah Slater, Ticketmaster
John Talbot, AXS

THE UNSUNG HERO

Erin Benjamin, Canadian Live Music Association
Henrik Bondo Nielsen, Roskilde Festival / YES Group
Phil Bowdery & Stuart Galbraith, CPA / LIVE
Jens Michow, BDKV
Lucy Noble, Royal Albert Hall / NAA
Evelyn Richardson, Live Performance Australia
Craig Stanley, Marshall Arts / LIVE Touring

TOMORROW’S NEW BOSS

Talissa Buhl, FKP Scorpio (DE)
Jenna Dooling, WME (UK)
Emma Greco, AEG Presents France
Paris Harding, SJM (UK)
Tessie Lammle, UTA (US)
Will Marshall, Primary Talent/ICM Partners (UK)
Arjun Mehta, Moment House (US)
Flo Noseda-Littler, Paradigm (UK)
Anna Parry, The O2 (UK)
Théo Quiblier, Two Gentlemen (CH)
Dan Roberts, Live Nation (UK)
Age Versluis, Friendly Fire (NL)

THE BOTTLE AWARD

Awarded to an individual who has
contributed greatly to the live music industry

REGISTER